3245 N 6Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 219,900
3245 N 6Th Street
$ 219,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

3245 N 6Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 11
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 12
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 13
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 14
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 15
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 16
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 17
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 18
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 19
3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 20

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Located in North Philadelphia, 3245 N. 6th St. is a duplex offering a solid opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value over time. The property is configured with two units, including a two-bedroom apartment and a one-bedroom apartment, each with separate utilities and functional layouts. While some updating would enhance the space, the structure and setup provide a strong foundation for future improvements. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, and public transportation, this property presents a practical option for those looking to generate rental income or live in one unit while leasing the other.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,073

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615112

Features
General
Living Area 1172
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use gps for the most accurate directions.
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 900.00
Tax Annual Amount 1073.0
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 275
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 15340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3245

Affordability Calculator

$1,443
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3245 N 6Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $219,900 with a lot size of 0.02. 3245 N 6Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19140 which is in Philadelphia, PA