6113 Ridge Avenue # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,200
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2
$ 2,200
Share Save

6113 Ridge Avenue # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,300
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,300 square foot property was built in 1965.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Roxborough, ideally located on Ridge Avenue near Green Lane. Offering a perfect blend of modern upgrades and spacious living, this unit is completely rehabbed and move-in ready. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout, soaring 9+ ft vaulted ceilings, and recessed lighting that creates a bright and open feel. The oversized living room provides plenty of space to relax or entertain, while the brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dishwasher, and sleek cabinetryeverything thoughtfully designed and completely new. Both bedrooms are generously sized with large closets, and the fully updated bathroom offers clean, modern finishes. Additional highlights include central air for year-round comfort and a highly functional layout with abundant space throughout. Located just steps from a bus stop and only about a mile from the Green Lane train station (with parking available), commuting is a breeze. Enjoy easy access to Main Street Manayunks restaurants, bars, and nightlife, while still being close to parks, trails, and major highways. Optional off-street parking is available for $80/month per spot (up to two spots). Available immediatelydont miss this opportunity to live in a spacious, fully upgraded apartment in one of Philadelphias most convenient and vibrant neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615098

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1965
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Levels 4
Unit Number 2
Rent Includes Water Trash Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6113

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,200 -2.22% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,250 -9.82% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6113 Ridge Avenue # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,300 sqft. 6113 Ridge Avenue # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA