2221 N Franklin Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,400
2221 N Franklin Street
$ 1,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

2221 N Franklin Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,727
2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,727 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering modern finishes and functional living space. This unit features an open-concept layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a sleek kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is well-sized, while the second room offers flexibilityperfect for a home office, guest room, or an oversized walk-in closet. The updated bathroom complements the modern design throughout the unit. Additional highlights include a private backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a large basement providing ample storage space. For added convenience, the apartment also includes an in-unit washer and dryer. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and practicalityready for you to move right in.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615082

Features
General
Living Area 1727
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 300.0
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Levels 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 996.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1727
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 65.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2221

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2221 N Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with 1,727 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2221 N Franklin Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA