2635 S 70Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 225,000
2635 S 70Th Street
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2635 S 70Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19142
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 1
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 2
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 3
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 4
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 5
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 6
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 7
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 8
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 9
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 10
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 11
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 12
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 13
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 14
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 15
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 16
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 17
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 18
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 19
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 20
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 21
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 22
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 23
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 24
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 25
2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Location, Location, Location. This 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths that include kitchen, living room, dining room finish basement, laundry hook up, fence back yard, fence front patio and open front porch has been completely redone. 2635 S 70th is on a 2 way street, 7 minutes from philadelphia Air port and 15 minutes from center city.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,584

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613204

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Elmwood ave to south on 70th street to property.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19142 (19142)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 994.00
Tax Annual Amount 1584.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 62.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 22640.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2635
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Koyan Real Estate And Property Management Inc

Broker

c21mkoyan@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,517
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$225,000 -6.21% Price Down
4/30/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2635 S 70Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 is a Townhouse for sale at $225,000 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2635 S 70Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19142 which is in Philadelphia, PA