10 Hearthstone Court # H Annapolis, MD $ 2,100
10 Hearthstone Court # H
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

10 Hearthstone Court # H

Annapolis, MD, 21403
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,229
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 1
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 2
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 3
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 4
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 5
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 6
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 7
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 8
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 9
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 10
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 11
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 12
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 13
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 14
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 15
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 16
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 17
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 18
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 19
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 20
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 21
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 22
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 23
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 24
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 25
10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Annapolis, MD

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,229 square foot property was built in 1991.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Annapolis! This move-in-ready home features BRAND-NEW Carpet, Fresh paint throughout, Updated flooring, New window Coverings and a bright, inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, while the well-appointed Kitchen with Stainless Appliances & Granite Countertops. Moreover, the generously sized bedrooms provide both style and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from historic downtown Annapolis, the Annapolis Mall, major commuter routes, restaurants, shopping, waterfront attractions, and everyday conveniences. Moreover, enjoy the Community Pool and Fitness Center for Enjoyment and/or exercise. PLEASE Note: Landlords prefer a Minimum Credit Score of 640 and Income equivalent to 3 Times the Annual rent ( $75,600). SO if you are looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle close to everything Annapolis has to offer, this beautifully refreshed condo is a must-see! (NOTE: If Applicable-Pent Rent-$50.00 Per Pet.)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143778

Features
General
Living Area 1229
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Other
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1991
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Heat Hot Water Insurance Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 4
Application Fee 49.0
Unit Number H
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 303.00
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Exercise Room Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name ANNAPOLIS OVERLOOK
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Utilize GPS for Best Results
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.71
Community Pool Features In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Metal Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1229
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

wayne.reid@c21nm.com

Email

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10 Hearthstone Court # H, Annapolis, MD, 21403 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,229 sqft. 10 Hearthstone Court # H has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 21403 which is in Annapolis, MD