44 Belle Court Annapolis, MD $ 299,000
44 Belle Court
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

44 Belle Court

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
44 Belle Court, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,008 square foot townhouse was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.05.

Charming end unit in the Greenbriar II neighborhood of Annapolis offers delightful amenities in a central and convenient location. 44 Belle Court is just a 10-minute drive from Downtown Annapolis, a short walk to the Village Greens Shopping Center, and offers incredibly convenient access to Route 665. Directly across the street is a community park featuring a clubhouse, fun playground, basketball court, and a multi-functional court. The back deck is a perfect spot to unwind, grill, or convene with friends, with the bonus of not feeling cramped by other units. This townhouse is granted 2 parking spaces directly in front of the property and has plenty of street parking for visitors. The entire first level has newer LVP flooring. The windows are also recently installed. Washer and Dryer off the eat-in kitchen. Revel in all that Annapolis has to offer in this spectacular location in this perfect Annapolis home! NOTE: Community is a special tax district where the annual HOA fees are collected directly from the taxes. Annual fee is $700.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
44 Belle Court Annapolis, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,255

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144956

Features
General
Living Area 1008
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning 51E
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Electric Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Forest Drive to Greenbriar to Belle St to Belle Ct
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2026.00
Tax Annual Amount 2255.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.63
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/44_belle_dr_annapolis_md
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Insulated Replacement Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Area Tennis Court(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 44