723 E Thayer Street Philadelphia, PA $ 100,000
723 E Thayer Street
$ 100,000
Share Save

723 E Thayer Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 100,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

723 E Thayer Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
723 E Thayer Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $100,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,260 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

The three-bedroom and one full -bedroom house for sale is occupied by a non-performing tenant. Please, do not approach the tenant and do the dive- by. No showings at this point.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 803

Style

Bi-level,Traditional,Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614470

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer Public Septic
Heating Radiant
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Bi-level Traditional Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2020
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please consult your map app
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 825.00
Tax Annual Amount 803.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 79.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 55
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8508.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 723

Affordability Calculator

$683
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$67
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save