372 Old Trail Road Baltimore, MD $ 2,500
372 Old Trail Road
$ 2,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

372 Old Trail Road

Baltimore, MD, 21212
$ 2,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,530
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 1
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 2
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 3
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 4
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 5
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 6
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 7
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 8
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 9
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 10
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 11
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 12
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 13
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 14
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 15
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 16
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 17
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 18
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 19
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 20
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 21
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 22
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 23
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 24
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 25
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 26
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 27
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 28
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 29
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 30
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 31
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 32
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 33
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 34
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 35
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 36
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 37
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 38
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 39
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 40
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 41
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 42
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 43
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 44
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 45
372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,530 square foot property was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to 372 Old Trail!....Charming 3BD/1.5BA Forge townhome nestled in a highly sought-after, top-rated school district. This well-maintained residence features hardwood flooring, timeless character & spacious living areas!...Gourmet Island Kitchen opens to an oversized deck- perfect for entertaining this Spring/Summer!....Beautifully landscaped yard w/privacy fence too!.....Finished Lower Level - Recreation/Media Room w/a built-in bar. (stools included!)....half BA....3 BDs - Second level- w/NEW refinished Full BA!.....This home also features a parking pad - exterior for your convenience!.... Walk to TOP Rated Rodgers Forge ES, Dumbarton MS & Towson HS!......feel the community spirit of The Forge!...Avail. ASAP !!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161278

Features
General
Living Area 1530
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions York Rd South - West on Stevenson Lane - left on Old Trail
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2432.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.93
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RODGERS FORGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1292
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 238
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 372

Nearby
4631924 Elementary School
3534851 Middle School
Towson High Law & Public Policy High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

372 Old Trail Road, Baltimore, MD, 21212 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,530 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 372 Old Trail Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 21212 which is in Baltimore, MD