2623 Ambler Road Baltimore, MD $ 359,000
2623 Ambler Road
$ 359,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2623 Ambler Road

Baltimore, MD, 21222
$ 359,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 1
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 2
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 3
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 4
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 5
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 6
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 7
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 8
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 9
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 10
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 11
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 12
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 13
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 14
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 15
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 16
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 17
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 18
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 19
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 20
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 21
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 22
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 23
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 24
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 25
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 26
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 27
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 28
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 29
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 30
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 31
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 32
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 33
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 34
2623 Ambler Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $359,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,966 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.14.

Well maintained Cape Cod with private backyard including a pool, Trex decking and patio ready for your hot tub with a hook up. The backyard has a privacy fence, newer shed and garden. Walk in to an over sized Living Room with newer carpet. Half of this room can be converted back to a 4th Bedroom if desired. Completely renovated Kitchen includes granite counter tops, tile floor, KraftMaid 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for a huge island if desired. There is a spacious Bedroom with walk in closet and a Full Bathroom with a glass shower, tile and newer vanity on the main level. Upstairs is the Primary Bedroom with plenty of space, parquet wood floors, a walk in closet and a Primary Bathroom with a Jacuzzi soaking tub, LVP flooring and new vanity & toilet. Walk down to the lower level to a Family Room with a wood stove. The second half of the basement is currently being used as the Third Bedroom. A large Utility Room has the washer and gas dryer and room for a Workshop. Walk up a few steps to a Sun Room with a built in bar and view of the pool. The roof is less than 15 yrs old, pool liner was replaced last season as well as a two yr old pump. Out front has 2 driveways with ample parking for vehicles, boats, rvs, etc.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,557

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162808

Features
General
Living Area 1966
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Utilities Above Ground Cable TV Available
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Enclosed Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Pool Features Above Ground Filtered
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1951
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Merritt Blvd to German Hill Rd right on Plainfield Rd left on Ambler Rd. Home on the left before park.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2557.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LYNBROOK
Tax Lot 29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Spac
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Connecting Stairway Improved Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Partially Finished Rear Entrance Space For Rooms Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Insulated Replacement Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1416
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 550
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Outbuilding(s) Sidewalks Street Lights
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm Sliding Glass Six Panel
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 72500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2623
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

mikenelsonrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,424
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$213
Monthly Home Insurance
--