2315 E Ann Street Philadelphia, PA $ 214,999
2315 E Ann Street
$ 214,999
Share Save

2315 E Ann Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 214,999
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 26
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 27
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 28
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 29
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 30
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 31
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 32
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 33
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 34
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 35
2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 36

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $214,999 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot townhouse was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2315 E Ann St, a rare corner property in the heart of Port Richmond offering a 5-bedroom, 2-bath layout with a private in-law suite, garage, and deck. Ideally located at the corner of Ann St and Agate St, just steps from Aramingo Ave and minutes from I-95, this home delivers both space and convenience. The main house features 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, complete with high ceilings, updated flooring, and a modernized kitchen. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck positioned above the side garage, providing a perfect space to relax or entertain. The separate in-law suite at the front includes its own full bathroom and kitchen, ideal for extended family or potential rental use. Dont miss your opportunity to own this unique and versatile property in one of Philadelphias most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 214,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,473

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614114

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Radiator
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions On the corner of Ann St and Agate St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 896.00
Tax Annual Amount 2473.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.3
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 192
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2315

Affordability Calculator

$1,530
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$214,999 -2.27% Price Down
4/29/2026$219,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2315 E Ann Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Townhouse for sale at $214,999 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2315 E Ann Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA