3123 Comly Road Philadelphia, PA $ 370,000
3123 Comly Road
$ 370,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3123 Comly Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19154
$ 370,000
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 1
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 2
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 3
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 4
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 5
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 6
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 7
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 8
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 9
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 10
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 11
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 12
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 13
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 14
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 15
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 16
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 17
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 18
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 19
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 20
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 21
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 22
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 23
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 24
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 25
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 26
3123 Comly Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 27

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $370,000 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.05.

Secure your next investment with this versatile 2-and-1 duplex. Whether you are a seasoned investor or looking for your first rental property, this home offers the stability of long-term tenants and a location that never goes out of style. The upper level features a bright 2-bedroom unit, while the first floor offers a cozy 1-bedroom unit both with independent entrances. Outside, the property boasts a fenced-in yard and a coveted 2-car driveway, a major draw for renters in this area. Each unit receives 1 parking space. Perfectly situated near major arteries like I-95 and Roosevelt Blvd, your tenants will love the proximity to transit and shopping.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,818

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610364

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA4
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Tenants personal belongings.
Year Built 1983
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Roosevelt Blvd Right on to Comly Rd.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - State
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19154 (19154)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2377.00
Number of Units Leased 2
Tax Annual Amount 4818.0
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Rent Control Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 583
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 24.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 68840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3123

Affordability Calculator

$2,680
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$402

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School