3050 Memphis Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,650
3050 Memphis Street
$ 1,650
Share Save

3050 Memphis Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,650
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,036
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,650 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,036 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 3050 Memphis St! This home features three bedrooms, a full hall bathroom, a private backyard, and a basement with ample storage space. Available for immediate move-in! Conveniently located near local favorites, public transportation, Fishtown, and Center Cityoffering easy access to everything the area has to offer.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613782

Features
General
Living Area 1036
Sewer Other
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Appliances/Equipment - Some Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Cooking Fuel Electricity Exterior Maintenance Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Janitorial Service Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fus
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions google address for directions
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 797.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1036
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 52.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3050
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Genesis Real Estate Services

Broker

jeany232002@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3050 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 1,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3050 Memphis Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA