2308 Nicholas Street Philadelphia, PA $ 295,000
2308 Nicholas Street
$ 295,000
Share Save

2308 Nicholas Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15
2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 16

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,208 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Come check out this recently updated townhome offering an open-concept floor plan. This home features three nicely sized bedrooms with two full bathrooms and lots of natural light. The finished basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining, a home office, or even a potential fourth bedroom, complete with its own full bathroom. A stylish brick accent wall adds warmth and character, giving the home a nice touch. Dont miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,227

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613396

Features
General
Living Area 1208
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right from 23rd to Nicholas
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 782.00
Tax Annual Amount 4227.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.21
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 218
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1208
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances in as is condition with no monetary value.
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 51.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2308

Affordability Calculator

$2,169
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$352

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$295,000 -4.84% Price Down
4/28/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2308 Nicholas Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Townhouse for sale at $295,000 with 1,208 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2308 Nicholas Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA