1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,457
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812
$ 3,457
Share Save

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 3,457
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,457 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 2018.

Welcome to your new sanctuary at The Sterling, where sophisticated city living meets the comfort of a true home. This stunning two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence spans 1200 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, offering the perfect canvas for your Philadelphia story. Step into the heart of your new homea beautifully appointed kitchen where morning coffee rituals and evening dinner preparations become moments of pure joy. The upgraded countertops provide ample space for meal prep, while the complete suite of stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher, disposal, microwave, refrigerator, and stove, ensures every culinary adventure is effortlessly executed. The ice maker adds that perfect touch for entertaining friends or simply enjoying a refreshing drink after a long day. The open floor plan seamlessly connects your kitchen to the living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere where conversation flows as naturally as the light through your windows. Your master suite awaits with a generous walk-in closet that transforms organization into an art form, providing abundant storage for your entire wardrobe. The convenience of an entry level bedroom means no stairs to navigate when coming home. Throughout your residence, thoughtfully selected window treatments frame your views while maintaining your privacy. The in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat, making laundry day a breeze in your own private space. The Sterling's impressive amenities transform everyday routines into extraordinary experiences. Start your morning with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then unwind your evening in the sauna or spa hot tub. The roof deck becomes your personal retreat above the city, perfect for catching sunrise with your coffee or watching the stars emerge at night. When friends visit, the clubhouse and game room provide ideal gathering spaces, while the meeting room accommodates your work-from-home needs. The concierge service adds that touch of luxury to your daily routine, and the security features provide peace of mind around the clock. Pet owners will appreciate the dedicated dog park where your furry companions can play and socialize, while the gated community provides controlled access. The picnic area offers perfect spots for outdoor dining, and the pool provides refreshing relief during warm Philadelphia summers. Convenient elevator access makes moving in and daily life effortless, and the garage parking protects your vehicle from the elements while keeping it secure. Built in 1961, The Sterling has stood the test of time while adapting to modern living standards. Every detail has been considered to create not just an apartment, but a lifestyle where convenience, comfort, and community converge in perfect harmony. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,457

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613128

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Pool(s) Bus Service Alarm System Sauna
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1812
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name STERLING APARTMENTS
Accessibility Mobility Improvements
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Concierge Elevator Dog Park Security Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Hot tub Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 1815 JFK BLVD.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-11
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98X396
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$3,447 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $3,457 with 1,200 sqft. 1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1812 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA