1112 Locust Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,850
1112 Locust Street # 1
$ 1,850
Share Save

1112 Locust Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,850
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 702
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 8
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 9
1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,850 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 702 square foot property was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.02.

Stunning One-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Washington Square West Discover urban living at its finest in this beautifully appointed one-bedroom, one bath apartment ideally situated in the vibrant Washington West Neighborhood above Sofi Corner Cafe with CENTRAL AIR also one block from Jefferson Hospital and only two blocks from the subway station and steps from the PATCO Jersey Line, this residence offers unparalleled convenience in the heart of Center City. Bathed in natural light, this bright and spacious apartment is designed for comfort and style. The inviting open layout features bamboo flooring throughout, creating a warm and cohesive environment. The full kitchen is equipped with high-end white appliances including a dishwasher plus garbage disposal, gas stove, full refrigerator and recessed lighting. A separate dining area complements the living space, which is perfectly designed for relaxation or entertaining. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat, offering ample closet space and large windows that frame beautiful views of the neighboring gardens, ensuring an abundance of sunlight throughout the day. The primary bathroom boasts full tiling, a modern shower, and a stylish vanity that adds to the overall appeal of the home. Residents will appreciate the in-unit washer and dryer, providing added convenience to everyday living. With the ability to walk or bike to local attractions, parks, and public transit, this location is truly a winner for those who want to experience all that city life has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning apartment your new home in a sought-after neighborhood.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional,Bi-level

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609866

Features
General
Living Area 702
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional Bi-level
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2010
Levels 2
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions on Locust between 11th and 12th
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 973.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 702
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1112

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1112 Locust Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 702 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1112 Locust Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA