938 N 26Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 585,000
938 N 26Th Street
$ 585,000
Share Save

938 N 26Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 585,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
938 N 26Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $585,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,010 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 938 N. 26th Street, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the heart of Fairmount. This thoughtfully updated property offers a seamless blend of modern finishes and everyday comfort, featuring hardwood flooring throughout and a layout designed for both functionality and style. The main living area flows effortlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, while the finished basement provides additional flexible spaceperfect for a home office, gym, or entertainment area. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms designed with comfort in mind. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with multiple spaces, including a front yard, rear yard, and a rooftop deck offering the perfect setting to relax or entertain. An HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, and a washer and dryer are included as an added bonus. Ideally located in Fairmount, this home offers convenient access to Girard Avenue, a main thoroughfare that runs from the Philadelphia Zoo, down to Northern Liberties and Fishtown. Additionally, 938 N. 26th Street is a stones throw from popular eateries such as Zorbas Tavern, Green Eggs, Bar Hygge, Osteria, The Bishops Collar, Cantina Feliz, and more! Schedule your tour now to get a chance to purchase this beauty.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,506

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612770

Features
General
Living Area 2010
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Follow GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1344.00
Tax Annual Amount 1506.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 48
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2010
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 96.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58960.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 938

Affordability Calculator

$3,727
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602
Monthly Property Taxes
$126