45 N Farson Street Philadelphia, PA $ 650,000
45 N Farson Street
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 N Farson Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 18
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 19
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 20
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 21
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 22
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 23
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 24
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 25
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 26
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 27
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 28
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 29
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 30
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 31
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 32
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 33
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 34
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 35
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 36
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 37
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 38
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 39
45 N Farson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 40

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

Exceptional investment opportunity at 45 N Farson St! This fully renovated quadplex features four well-designed units, including one studio, two 1-bedroom/1-bath units, and one spacious 2-bedroom/1-bath unit. Each unit offers updated finishes, new appliances, and is move-in readyideal for both investors and owner-occupants seeking rental income. The property is equipped with a fire alarm system for added safety and peace of mind. Conveniently located with access to public transportation, major roadways, shopping, and local amenities. Turnkey conditionstart generating income immediately!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,660

Style

Converted Dwelling

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612666

Features
General
Living Area 2096
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Converted Dwelling
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2025
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Number of Units Leased 0
Tax Annual Amount 1660.0
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type None
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 194
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23720.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45

Affordability Calculator

$4,140
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$650,000 Listed Price