143 N 59Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,700
143 N 59Th Street
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

143 N 59Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 1,700
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,528
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 18
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 19
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 20
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 21
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 22
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 23
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 24
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 25
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 26
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 27
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 28
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 29
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 30
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 31
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 32
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 33
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 34
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 35
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 36
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 37
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 38
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 39
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 40
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 41
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 42
143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,700 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,528 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

This spacious 3br 1Ba in West Philadelphia is waiting for you to bring your vision. Conveniently located near the Market Frankford high speed rail line. Close to all major highways and routes. Minutes from City Ave, Fairmount park, Cobbs creek park and hiking trails. Come bring your vision and charm.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Loft

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612616

Features
General
Living Area 1528
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Architectural Style Loft
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions In between market and race street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1152.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1528
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 72.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 143

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

143 N 59Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 1,528 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 143 N 59Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19139 which is in Philadelphia, PA