1382 Almond Drive Annapolis, MD $ 3,050
1382 Almond Drive
$ 3,050
Share Save

1382 Almond Drive

Annapolis, MD, 21409
$ 3,050
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,680
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 1
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 2
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 3
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 4
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 5
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 6
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 7
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 8
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 9
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 10
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 11
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 12
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 13
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 14
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 15
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 16
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 17
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 18
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 19
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 20
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 21
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 22
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 23
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 24
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 25
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 26
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 27
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 28
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 29
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 30
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 31
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 32
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 33
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 34
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 35
1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 36

Property for Rent in Annapolis, MD

for $3,050 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,680 square foot property was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.05.

Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse located in a desirable Arnold community. This spacious home features modern finishes throughout, including an updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and stylish flooring. The open layout offers plenty of natural light, generous living space, and comfortable bedrooms. Ideal for those seeking a move-in-ready home with both functionality and contemporary design. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,050

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143394

Features
General
Living Area 1680
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Pet Deposit 50.0
HOA Fee 270.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1986
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WALNUT RIDGE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Trash Removal Parking
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Property Condition Very Good Excellent Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.38
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Improved Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Fully Carpeted Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1280
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1382

Nearby
3534399 Elementary School
3535420 Middle School
Broadneck High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,050 -4.69% Price Down
4/24/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1382 Almond Drive, Annapolis, MD, 21409 is a Property for Rent at $3,050 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1382 Almond Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 21409 which is in Annapolis, MD