45 Randall Street Annapolis, MD $ 500,000
45 Randall Street
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 Randall Street

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 500,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $500,000. This 240 square foot building was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.01.

45 Randall Street is the kind of opportunity that almost never comes available in Downtown Annapolisa charming boutique storefront positioned directly in the heartbeat of one of Marylands most visited waterfront destinations. Perfectly situated between the U.S. Naval Academy and the Annapolis waterfront, this high-visibility commercial property captures constant pedestrian traffic from tourists, locals, midshipmen, and boaters alike. The buildings prominent street presence and classic downtown character create the ideal setting for a boutique retail concept, coffee bar, specialty shop, studio, or investment hold in an irreplaceable location. Surrounded by established national and local retailers, restaurants, and year-round activity, this property offers the rare chance to own a piece of Randall Street in the center of Annapolis thriving historic district. Seller financing may be available.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 500,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,084

Style

Hair Salon and Spa,/General Retail,Professional,Re

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145716

Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning C2
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Annapolis
Business Type Hair Salon and Spa Other/General Retail Professional Restaurant/Bar Supermarket/Grocery Store Medical Flex
Accessibility None
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name ANNAPOLIS
Possible Use Bar/Tavern/Lounge Barber/Beauty Beer/Wine/Liquor Commercial Convenience Store Financial Flex Space Florist/Nursery Food & Beverage Food Market Marina Professional Service Restaurant Retail
Water Access Y/N Y
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 50: Take Exit 24 toward Annapolis/Rowe Blvd Continue on Rowe Blvd into downtown Annapolis Turn right onto Main Street Turn left onto Randall Street Property will be on your right near Dock
City ANNAPOLIS
Body of Water Annapolis Harbor and Spa Creek
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 496.00
Tax Annual Amount 4084.0
Property Condition Very Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2083.33
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/45_randall_st_annapolis_md/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 45
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Public
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Public Garage
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 240.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45

Affordability Calculator

$3,419
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$340

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

45 Randall Street, Annapolis, MD, 21401 is a Commercial Property for sale at $500,000 with 240 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 45 Randall Street was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21401 which is in Annapolis, MD