34977 Woodward Avenue # 450 Birmingham, MI $ 18,000
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450
$ 18,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

34977 Woodward Avenue # 450

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 18,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,653
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 10
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 11
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 12
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 13
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 14
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 15
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 16
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 17
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 18
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 19
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 20
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 21
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 22
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 23
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 24
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 25
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 26
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 27
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 28
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 29
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 30
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 31
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 32
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 33
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 34
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 35
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 36
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 37
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 38
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 39
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 40
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 41
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 42
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 43
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 44
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 45
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 46
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 47
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 48
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 49
34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 50

Property for Rent in Birmingham, MI

for $18,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,653 square foot property was built in 2009.

A rare and exclusive offering in the heart of downtown Birmingham. For the first time ever, a residence within the iconic Greenleaf Trust Building is available for purchase. Designed by Eckert Wordell and built by the renowned CSM Group, this landmark property is defined by its privacy, architectural significance, and a history of high-profile, globally recognized residents. This 2,700 sq ft, 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence has a private terrace, elevator, and gated subterranean parking that provides a true "private fortress" feel. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from Cristallo quartzite countertops imported from Brazil to rich walnut finishes and high-end European craftsmanship. This is lock-and-leave luxury just steps from Birmingham's premier dining, shopping, and nightlife.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 18,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60986838

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Elevator/Lift Sound System
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Basement Access Heated Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2009
Parking 2 Spaces
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Hunters Eastern Add MI
Water Heater Gas
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Birmingham
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Directions SW Corner of Woodward and Maple
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 36 HUNTER'S EASTERN ADD LOTS 5 & 6 ALSO E 4 FT OF LOT 7
DOM 15
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 6.78
Public Remarks A rare and exclusive offering in the heart of downtown Birmingham. For the first time ever

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

stevenshafer@atpropertiesremi.com

Email

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $18,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

34977 Woodward Avenue # 450, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Property for Rent at $18,000 with 2,653 sqft. 34977 Woodward Avenue # 450 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI