555 Baldwin Court Birmingham, MI $ 2,695,000
555 Baldwin Court
$ 2,695,000
Share Save

555 Baldwin Court

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 2,695,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.1 Sq 4,869

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,594

555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 10
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 11
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 12
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 13
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 14
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 15
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 16
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 17
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 18
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 19
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 20
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 21
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 22
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 23
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 24
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 25
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 26
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 27
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 28
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 29
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 30
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 31
555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $2,695,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,869 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.16.

Located within walking distance of downtown Birmingham, this meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated 5-bedroom, 6.1-bath residence offers 4,869 sq ft of refined living space plus a fully finished lower level designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Exceptional curb appeal is introduced by newly completed front landscaping (2025), setting the tone for the interiors that follow. Rich wood flooring extends throughout the main level, where a formal dining room seamlessly connects to the great room for effortless entertaining. A richly detailed library with coffered ceilings and a limestone fireplace creates an inviting retreat, while the open-concept kitchen and family room serve as the heart of the home. Renovated in 2021, the kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartzite countertops, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, second Wolf oven, Scotsman icemaker, and Asko dishwasher. Anchored by a marble fireplace, the family room opens directly to the aggregate patio through French doors, creating a natural transition to outdoor living. All bedrooms are ensuite, including a vaulted primary suite with rebuilt dual closets and a fully updated bath featuring custom cabinetry, new countertops, dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. A third-floor loft functions beautifully as a fifth bedroom, guest suite, or flexible living space. The finished lower level adds substantial entertaining space with new carpet (2024), a wet bar, full bath, family room, and generous storage. Outside, a covered walkway from the home connects to the 2.5-car garage with an upper level, while the driveway was recently resealed for added convenience and maintenance. Additional improvements include a new boiler for the heated driveway (2025), hot water heater (2024), & new furnaces and AC (2020-2023). Combining generous living spaces, thoughtful updates, & one of Birmingham's most walkable locations, this residence offers an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of in-town living.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,695,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 45,740

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995404

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 20
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Primary Bedroom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 6
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 7
Year Built 2001
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1194495656?fl=ip&fe=ec
Directions Turn W. onto Harman from Old Woodward. Turn N onto Baldwin Ct. Home is on the Left.
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 25 BALDWIN COURT LOT 3
DOM 1
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 553.5
Public Remarks Located within walking distance of downtown Birmingham this meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated 5-bedroom 6.1-bath residence offers 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X115.69
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dan Gutfreund

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

dan@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$20,405
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,594
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,812

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$2,695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

555 Baldwin Court, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,695,000 with 4,869 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 555 Baldwin Court has 5 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI