2300 Walnut Street # 410 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,372
2300 Walnut Street # 410
$ 2,372
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 410

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,372
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 958
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,372 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 958 square foot property was built in 1928.

Welcome home to Riverloft Apartment Homes, where historic charm meets modern luxury in the heart of Rittenhouse Square. This stunning one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath loft spans 958 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring sixteen-foot ceilings and twelve-foot windows that flood your home with natural light. Your mornings begin in a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, upgraded countertops, and soft-close cabinetry that closes with a satisfying whisper. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from kitchen to living area, creating an entertainer's dream where conversation flows as easily as the space itself. Vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, warming the industrial-chic aesthetic of this converted loft-style building from 1928. Step into your bedroom sanctuary with its walk-in closet and entry-level convenience, then refresh in your modern bathroom before starting your day. The in-unit washer and dryer tucked discretely away means laundry day never disrupts your routine, while smart home technology keeps you connected and in control. Beyond your front door, Riverloft delivers an impressive array of amenities. Start your morning workout in the twenty-four-hour fitness center, then grab coffee before heading to work. The building's controlled access entry and twenty-four-hour front desk provide peace of mind, while the business center and coworking lounge offer flexible spaces when you need to work from home. The location delivers unparalleled urban convenience with a perfect 100 transit score and 99 walk score. Your commute options are limitless with 30th Street Station connecting you to Amtrak and SEPTA Regional Rail, while local trolley lines and the nearby Walnut Street Bridge provide easy access to University City. The surrounding neighborhood buzzes with an eclectic mix of dining establishments, from cozy corner cafes to upscale eateries, all within easy walking distance along tree-lined streets. Evenings become more enjoyable in the clubroom and media lounge, perfect for unwinding with neighbors or hosting friends. Pet lovers appreciate the cat and dog-friendly policy, with a convenient dog park just three blocks away and another on-site for daily walks. The Schuylkill River Trail beckons for weekend bike rides and evening runs, easily accessible for outdoor enthusiasts. Practical conveniences make daily life effortless, from package lockers that ensure deliveries never go missing to the on-site ATM and recycling center. Garage parking with EV charging stations protects your vehicle while supporting sustainable transportation choices. The smoke-free building maintains a fresh, clean environment throughout. Your new home combines the character of a thoughtfully converted historic building with every modern convenience you desire. Living at Riverloft means embracing a lifestyle where architectural details like recessed lighting and ceiling fans complement smart home technology, where your morning coffee happens in a kitchen designed for both function and style, and where your evening commute ends in a vibrant neighborhood that truly feels like home. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,372

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612148

Features
General
Living Area 958
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 350.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 410
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name RIVERLOFT APARTMENTS
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Game Room Elevator Meeting Room Dog Park Security Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Efficiency Walk-in Closet(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 958
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$2,372 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 410, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,372 with 958 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 410 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA