3619 Biscayne Place Philadelphia, PA $ 1,600
3619 Biscayne Place
$ 1,600
Share Save

3619 Biscayne Place

Philadelphia, PA, 19154
$ 1,600
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,722
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 1
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 2
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 3
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 4
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 5
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 6
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 7
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 8
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 9
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 10
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 11
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 12
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 13
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 14
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 15
3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,600 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,722 square foot property was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.05.

3619 BISCAYNE PL, Philadelphia, PA 19154 is a well-presented residential property offering a thoughtfully designed layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing both comfort and functionality for everyday living. The interior features a modern, well-appointed kitchen with a stylish design, offering an efficient and contemporary cooking space suitable for daily use. The property is situated in a convenient and established neighborhood, with close proximity to schools, public transportation, shopping centers, and essential community services, ensuring ease of access to daily necessities. The home also benefits from a pleasant outdoor setting with a small green space, adding a touch of natural environment and enhancing overall livability. This residence presents a strong opportunity for tenants seeking a well-maintained home in a desirable Philadelphia location, combining comfort, practicality, and accessibility in one complete package. If you are looking for a move-in-ready, beautifully updated home, 3619 BISCAYNE PL, Philadelphia, PA 19154 is a must-see.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612062

Features
General
Living Area 1722
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Flat
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1970
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Map
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19154 (19154)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1722
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 8
Room Type Primary Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Fridge Washer Dryer Microwave Oven
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 39.00 x 94.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3619

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,600 -5.88% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3619 Biscayne Place, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 1,722 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 3619 Biscayne Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 19154 which is in Philadelphia, PA