1800 Catharine Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,900
1800 Catharine Street # 3
$ 1,900
Share Save

1800 Catharine Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 1,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,400
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,400 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

This unit will fit your life perfectly just close enough to walk to work, spacious enough to decompress after a long shift, and nestles in a neighborhood with real character. Situated in Philadelphia's most walkable and community-driven neighborhoods, this spacious 2-bed unit is less than a 10 minute walk to Rittenhouse Square and necessities like Sprouts, Target and Giant retail stores. It's location solves all your commute concerns entirely. Inside the charming corner unit building, Apt 3 features a private, interior staircase just behind the entry door, leading up to the hall landing and the main living space. Designed for your real life, an oversized living space gives you the breathing room most city rentals sacrifice, with enough potential to add your at-home work and/or hobby station. A large kitchen island for cooking and entertaining. A corner unit, it's position capitalizes on the wraparound windows flooding every room with natural light throughout the day. Here you'll also get picturesque, unobstructed skyline views from every angle, drawing you back to the city at every glance. A community basketball court sits directly across the street, give true Philly flare. This unit includes in-building laundry and personal storage space rounding out your living amenities making your day-to-day even easier. Unit is available early to mid-May. Move-in fees include 1 month's rent + security deposit (total $3,800). Application fee is $40 for each tenant over 18 years old. Tenant pays all utilities plus $25 monthly water fee. Pet friendly. Dog breeds to be approved by landlord. At least minimum rental insurance required.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2606892

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector Fire Detection System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Utilities - All
View City
Levels 3
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number 3
Rent Includes Additional Storage Space
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Broad Street: Turn on Catharine. House is on left at intersection of 18th Street and Catharine Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1080.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Shelving Partially Finished Interior Access
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 54.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1800

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1800 Catharine Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1800 Catharine Street # 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA