1721 S 21St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 524,900
1721 S 21St Street
$ 524,900
Share Save

1721 S 21St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 524,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,117

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 24
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 25
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 26
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 27
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 28
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 29
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 30
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 31
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 32
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 33
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 34
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 35
1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 36

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $524,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,117 square foot townhouse was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 1721 S 21st St! This stunning 17-foot-wide corner home in Point Breeze was built in 2019 and offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 3 years remaining on the new construction tax abatement. The inviting main level features new hardwood floors, a bright living area, and a gorgeous chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Calacatta quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, a marble-and-mirrored glass backsplash, and a center island with built-in dishwasher and microwave as well as a half bath. Access to the fenced rear yard, perfect for grilling/entertaining, complete this thoughtfully designed space. The full-length finished basement adds versatile living optionscomplete with a movie theater projector and screen that will remain for the new buyerperfect for movie nights, entertaining, a home gym, or office. A sleek black steel floating staircase leads to the second floor, where two spacious bedrooms await, each filled with natural light and generous closet space. This level also features two full bathrooms, including a private en-suite bath in the one of the bedrooms. The third-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet, a flexible bonus area ideal for an office or sitting space, and a private balcony with skyline views. The ensuite bath boasts a frameless glass shower with mosaic pebble flooring, two chrome rainfall showerheads and double vanity. Conveniently located near Chicks, Dockside Brewery, Hannah K's, American Sardine Bar, and just minutes from Target, Sprouts, Giant, Passyunk Avenue, and Rittenhouse Square, this home perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience. Schedule your private tour and take advantage of the remaining tax abatement!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,704

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610836

Features
General
Living Area 3117
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Mixed
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1148.00
Tax Annual Amount 1704.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 354
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2517
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Den Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator Microwave Dishwasher Some Furniture Negotiable
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 68.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 121760.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1721

Affordability Calculator

$3,374
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$142

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$524,900 -1.89% Price Down
4/23/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1721 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Townhouse for sale at $524,900 with 3,117 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1721 S 21St Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA