207 Delmar Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,000
207 Delmar Street # 2
$ 3,000
Share Save

207 Delmar Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.26.

Available for rent May 1st, this upper-floor unit at 207 Delmar St offers a spacious and comfortable layout. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, followed by an eat-in kitchen with white appliances, ample cabinetry, and table space. The spacious main-level bedroom offers plenty of room for a sitting area or desk. A convenient full bathroom completes this floor. Step outside onto the expansive deck, which overlooks a peaceful natural setting and backs directly to Fairmount Park. Upstairs, youll find two nicely sized bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom. Shared laundry located on the lower floor unit is also available. Located on a quiet U-shaped street in the desirable Germany Hill section of Manayunk/Roxborough, this home is tucked away in a serene setting while still being just minutes from Main Street Manayunk, Ivy Ridge Train Station, and major routes including I-76, City Ave, and Ridge Ave, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611554

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer - Gas Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Sewer Trash Removal Utilities - All Water
Levels 2
Application Fee 49.99
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Ridge Ave turn onto Roxborough Ave. Continue straight and make a right onto Delmar St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11141.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Lower Floor Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 221.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 207

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

207 Delmar Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 207 Delmar Street # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA