7529-31 Forrest Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 349,999
7529-31 Forrest Avenue
$ 349,999
Share Save

7529-31 Forrest Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19150
$ 349,999
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 1
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 2
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 3
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 4
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 5
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 6
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 7
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 8
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 9
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 10
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 11
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 12
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 13
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 14
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 15
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 16
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 17
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 18
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 19
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 20
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 21
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 22
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 23
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 24
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 25
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 26
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 27
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 28
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 29
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 30
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 31
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 32
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 33
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 34
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 35
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 36
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 37
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 38
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 39
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 40
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 41
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 42
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 43
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 44
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 45
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 46
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 47
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 48
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 49
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 50
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 51
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 52
7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 53

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $349,999 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

Calling all savvy owner-occupants, value-add and/or turnkey investors! A legal triplex consisting of three one-bedroom and one-bathroom units is now available. Upon arrival, you'll notice a well-kept block, ample street parking, a large yard and a front porch on the exterior. From there, fully functional floor plans, large bedrooms, tons of closet space and separate utilities on the interior. And finally, its close to hospitals, universities, public and major transit which will make the commute a breeze; so what are you waiting for? This property could generate as much as $4,200 a month, a 10% cap rate or supplement your living expenses but hurry before it's too late

See more

Multi-Family Contingent

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,093

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611224

Features
General
Living Area 1816
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Tenants items.
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19150 (19150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3200.00
Number of Units Leased 3
Tax Annual Amount 4093.0
Property Condition Very Good
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.73
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Private VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 126
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances owned by the seller.
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 64.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7529

Affordability Calculator

$2,496
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$349,999 -4.11% Price Down
4/22/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7529-31 Forrest Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $349,999 with a lot size of 0.07. 7529-31 Forrest Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19150 which is in Philadelphia, PA