1517-00 Brown Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 479,000
1517-00 Brown Street # 1
$ 479,000
Share Save

1517-00 Brown Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31
1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,820 square foot condo was built in 2016.

Welcome to this perfectly located 3 bed, 3 full bath bi-level condo! With over 1800sqft and main living area that is over 16 feet wide, you will feel like you have so much space to live in. This main level condo has hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout. The first bedroom is ideally suited for an office with lots of light and privacy. The kitchen has abundant quartz countertop space, including a breakfast bar and is completely open. The main living area is filled with natural light from the sliders that lead to the bespoke back patio, with special turf grass ideally situated for any pet needs! Downstairs boasts 9" ceilings and large windows that really lighten up the rooms. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, and double vanity sink in the en-suite bathroom. The third bedroom has its own en-suite bath as well, with a dry-locked window well. Unique to this home is a full laundry room with room for additional storage. Features include double pane windows, Google Nest smart home equipped, security system, and integrated fire suppression system. Center city bus and subway line are within 2 blocks, and it is a 20 minute walk to Rittenhouse Square. Come check out this spacious, updated condo with close proximity to all that Fairmount and Francisville offer!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,949

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2606172

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate 31-60 Days CD Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Freezer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Zoning RM1
HOA Fee 334.00
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Insurance Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Security System Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2016
Levels 2
Unit Number 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go down Brown St it's on your left after passing 16th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 2949.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.19
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=2aNdFYWxWEc
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 259
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1820
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1517

Affordability Calculator

$3,195
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$246

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$479,000 -4.10% Price Down
4/22/2026$499,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1517-00 Brown Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Condo for sale at $479,000 with 1,820 sqft. 1517-00 Brown Street # 1 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA