2305 N Fawn Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,650
2305 N Fawn Street
$ 1,650
Share Save

2305 N Fawn Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,650
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,112
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10
2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,650 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,112 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring central AC and heat, plus an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Located within walking distance to Temple University and just steps from the Broad Street Line, and multiple bus stop, making for an easy commute to Center City or anywhere in the city. Pet-friendlyone pet welcome at no charge, with a $50/month fee for a second pet. There is a $40 non refundable application for each adult and upon approval one month's rent is due immediately, then last month's rent and one month security deposit is due at move in. All tenant's must provide proof of all utilities being in their name prior to move in. This unit is vacant and the owner is seeking a move in within 30-45 days. Please take any measurements needed at the showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610106

Features
General
Living Area 1112
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1112
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2305

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,650 -5.71% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2305 N Fawn Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 1,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2305 N Fawn Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA