122-A N Bedford Street # A Arlington, VA $ 2,300
122-A N Bedford Street # A
$ 2,300
Share Save

122-A N Bedford Street # A

Arlington, VA, 22201
$ 2,300
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 612
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 1
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 2
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 3
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 4
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 5
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 6
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 7
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 8
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 9
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 10
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 11
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 12
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 13
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 14
122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $2,300 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 612 square foot property was built in 1983.

Welcome to 122 N Bedford Street #A, a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with its own private entrance, offering a quiet retreat in the peaceful Bedford Park community. This ground-level home features bamboo flooring throughout, a bright & open living area, a kitchen with ample cabinet & counter space and a generous primary bedroom. The bathroom includes classic subway tile finishes, opal black porcelain floor tiles, a massive walk-in closet and in-unit laundry. With a secluded entryway and direct access to the communitys green space, this condo blends comfort, privacy, and practicality. Ideally located within a mile to Clarendon Metro, youll enjoy easy access to top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment along the Ballston-Rosslyn Corridor. Off-street parking for 2 vehicles is included, and with quick access to Route 50 and I-395, commuting into DC or around Northern Virginia couldnt be easier. Whether youre a first-time homebuyer or seeking a low-maintenance Arlington home, Bedford Park offers an unbeatable combination of location and lifestyle. Updates include: - New paint throughout including doors & trim (2025) - Bathroom & Kitchen cabinets refinished & repainted (2025) - Under cabinet lighting (2025) - New blinds (2025) - HVAC (2022) - Electrical (2022) - Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliances (2022) - Washer/Dryer (2021) - Storm door (2021) - Bamboo floors (2021) - Bathroom & kitchen updates (2018)

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2071750

Features
General
Living Area 612
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 122 N Bedford St Arlington VA 22201
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 612
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 122

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

122-A N Bedford Street # A, Arlington, VA, 22201 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 612 sqft. 122-A N Bedford Street # A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 22201 which is in Arlington, VA