2122 Lombard Street Philadelphia, PA $ 535,000
2122 Lombard Street
$ 535,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

2122 Lombard Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 535,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
2122 Lombard Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $535,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,119 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.01.

Three story, townhome located within walking distance of Rittenhouse and Fitler Squares. First floor living room and dining room with parquet wood floors, fireplace and modern kitchen. 2nd floor features a rear bedroom, office/den plus full modern bath. Spacious 3rd floor master bedroom suite with full modern bath, fireplace and nice rear deck. Full basement with powder room and laundry rooms plus rear patio for additional outdoor space. Wonderful opportunity close to UPenn, CHOP, the Schuylkill River Trial, University City, I95 and easy access to all major roads and bridges.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,468

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610916

Features
General
Living Area 1119
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1900
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Located within walking distance of Rittenhouse and Fitler Squares
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 616.00
Tax Annual Amount 4468.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 478.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 56
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1119
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 39.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 106920.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2122

Affordability Calculator

$3,666
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$372