1500 Chestnut Street # 8I Philadelphia, PA $ 200,000
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I
$ 200,000
Share Save

1500 Chestnut Street # 8I

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 200,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 19
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 20
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 21
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 22
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 23
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 24
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 25
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 26
1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $200,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot condo was built in 1900.

Enjoy convenient city living in this deluxe one bedroom, one bath residence at the Ellington. The living and dining areas offer soaring ceiling heights, tasteful floating shelves, and gorgeous hardwood floors. The gourmet chefs kitchen features Poggenpohl cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, Kohler fixtures, and Capao Bonito granite countertops. The bedroom is generously proportioned and the spa-like bathroom boasts White Gioia marble tile flooring, designer chrome fixtures, a ceramic sink with storage vanity, and a spacious storage/linen closet. Included in the condo fees are central air and heating, water and sewer, a 24 hour concierge, on-site fitness center, and residents lounge. Valet parking is available next door in a public garage. Perfectly situated in the Rittenhouse and Avenue of the Arts area, this pet friendly home at the Ellington is steps away from fine dining, one-of-a kind shopping, world-renowned cultural destinations, and exciting nightlife.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 200,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,131

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610456

Features
General
Living Area 720
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning CMX5
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Water Ext Bldg Maint Sewer Trash Health Club
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1900
Levels 1
Unit Number 8I
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 640.91
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Fitness Center Meeting Room Other Party Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name AVENUE OF THE ARTS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 15th turn onto Chestnut
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3131.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 394
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 720
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 8
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1500
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

andy@andyoei.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,492
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$200,000 -6.98% Price Down
4/21/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1500 Chestnut Street # 8I, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Condo for sale at $200,000 with 720 sqft. 1500 Chestnut Street # 8I has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA