734 North Terrace # D Philadelphia, PA $ 1,500
734 North Terrace # D
$ 1,500
Share Save

734 North Terrace # D

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 1,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 674
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 674 square foot property was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.01.

Located in the gated Liberties West Condominiums on the edge of Northern Liberties, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers a bright and welcoming layout with abundant natural light throughout. The comfortable living space provides the perfect setting for everyday living, while the communitys secure setting offers added peace of mind. Just steps from Northern Liberties popular dining, shopping, and transit options, this home combines convenience, comfort, and city living in one desirable location. There is a $75 flat water fee/month. Generally, first month and two months security deposit due at, or prior to, lease signing. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $40 application fee per applicant. Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, and water. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610286

Features
General
Living Area 674
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1990
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N 8th St Wallace St N Terrace
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 298.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 674
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 734

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

734 North Terrace # D, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 674 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 734 North Terrace # D has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA