1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,800
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109
$ 2,800
Share Save

1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 892
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 28
1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 892 square foot property was built in 1952.

Spacious South facing two Bedroom, one Bathroom on Rittenhouse Square. Kitchen with maple cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, microwave and gas oven, stainless steel Fisher-Paykel refrigerator with filtered water dispenser. Large windows. Bathroom with granite vanity top, and medicine cabinet. Large closets, newer heating/air conditioning units. Rent includes all utilities, a basic cable package, and use of roof patio & deck. There is a 24/7 concierge. Common Laundry Room in the building. Access to in building fitness center available for small additional monthly fee. No smoking, no pets

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610156

Features
General
Living Area 892
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1952
Levels 1
Unit Number 1109
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Cable TV Electricity Gas Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located near the corner of S 18th & Rittenhouse Sq. Across the street from Rittenhouse Square Park
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 892
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1806

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 892 sqft. 1806-18 Rittenhouse Square # 1109 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA