502 Mountain Street Philadelphia, PA $ 249,900
502 Mountain Street
$ 249,900
Share Save

502 Mountain Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 249,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $249,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,648 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

A land price in this area can cost 165K. a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Pennsport! This charming 4 bedrooms townhouse, with its traditional architectural style, offers a solid foundation for your portfolio. The property features a full daylight basement, providing potential for additional living space. Equipped with essential appliances, including a gas oven/range and an ENERGY STAR refrigerator, New Boiler. New 8mm waterproof Vinyl. With a compact lot size of just 0.02 acres, this property is easy to manage while being conveniently located near public transportation and just a short drive from the airport. Seize this chance to invest in a property that combines historical charm with modern efficiency-perfect for maximizing your returns!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,859

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2606066

Features
General
Living Area 1648
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Rubber
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas ENERGY STAR Refrigerator
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding Masonry Mixed
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 5th Street and Mountain Street. close to Tasker Street and 5th Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Tax Annual Amount 3859.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 40
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1323
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 325
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55140.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 502
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Choice Real Estate Group

Broker

zwz5006@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,860
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$322

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$249,900 -2.38% Price Down
5/8/2026$256,000 -1.92% Price Down
5/4/2026$261,000 -1.88% Price Down
5/3/2026$266,000 -2.21% Price Down
4/28/2026$272,000 -2.16% Price Down
4/21/2026$278,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

502 Mountain Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 is a Townhouse for sale at $249,900 with 1,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 502 Mountain Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19148 which is in Philadelphia, PA