6591 Long Beach Drive Saint Leonard, MD $ 2,300
6591 Long Beach Drive
$ 2,300
Share Save

6591 Long Beach Drive

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 2,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 904
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 25
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 26
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 27
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 28
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 29
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 30
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 31
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 32
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 33
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 34
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 35
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 36
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 37
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 38
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 39
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 40
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 41
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 42
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 43
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 44
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 45
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 46
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 47
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 48
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 49
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 50
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 51
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 52
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 53
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 54
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 55
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 56
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 57
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 58
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 59
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 60
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 61
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 62
6591 Long Beach Drive, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 63

Property for Rent in Saint Leonard, MD

for $2,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 904 square foot property was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to your charming beach cottage retreat in Calvert County! Currently available for short-term leasing, 6 months - with potential to extend! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of character and just a few STEPS from the Chesapeake Bay... a true slice of paradise! This home features a spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a full kitchen, comfortable family room, and a bonus sitting area/laundry area. Off sitting area is a covered side deck overlooking the level and usable yard... perfect for cozy evenings and peaceful mornings! With breezy coastal vibes and a peaceful setting, this home is hitting the market just in time to enjoy summer on the water. Perfect for temporary relocation, travel positions, etc. Located just a quick drive from PAX, Andrews, and other nearby bases, DC, Virginia... and close to local shops, restaurants, parks, and more. Minimum credit score 680 and pets welcome! Dont miss this opportunity to soak up the good life on the Chesapeake Bay!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026342

Features
General
Living Area 904
Sewer Mound System
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Other Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Masonry Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1955
View Bay Water
Levels 1
Rent Includes Lawn Service
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SAINT LEONARD
Body of Water CHESAPEAKE BAY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12500.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Location Type Bayfront
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LONG BEACH
Federal Flood Zone AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bedroom - Bay Front Stove
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 904
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Open SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model COTTAGE
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Swimming Allowed
Road Responsibility Private
Number of Docks 0
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y