1440 Plateau Saint Leonard, MD $ 290,000
1440 Plateau
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1440 Plateau

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 889

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
1440 Plateau, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Leonard, MD

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 889 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome home to this inviting rambler nestled in the Long Beach community of St. Leonard. Perfectly situated in a peaceful, established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with modern convenience. Step inside to hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas. The living room is anchored by a cozy pellet stove, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family. The heart of the home is the generously sized eat-in kitchen with tile floors and flooded with natural light. It provides ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal preparation a breeze while offering a bright, welcoming spot for casual dining. Outside, enjoy your private fenced-in backyard perfect for summer barbecues, or creating your own garden oasis. Located in the heart of Calvert County, youll love the proximity to the Chesapeake Bay, local marinas, fishing, boating opportunities, and scenic walking trails. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,609

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026924

Features
General
Living Area 889
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s) Pellet Stove
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS is accurate and intuitive. From Route 4 South in St Leonard take Left onto Calvert Beach Road. Right onto Long Beach Drive. Left onto Flag Harbor Blvd. Right onto Oak Crest Dr. Left onto Plateau.
City SAINT LEONARD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6703.00
Tax Annual Amount 2609.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 326.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LONG BEACH
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 889
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1440

Affordability Calculator

$2,003
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$217