1515 Idlewild Boulevard Fredericksburg, VA $ 3,200
1515 Idlewild Boulevard
$ 3,200
Share Save

1515 Idlewild Boulevard

Fredericksburg, VA, 22401
$ 3,200
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,520
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 1
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 2
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 3
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 4
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 5
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 6
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 7
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 8
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 9
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 10
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 11
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 12
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 13
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 14
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 15
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 16
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 17
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 18
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 19
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 20
1515 Idlewild Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $3,200 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,520 square foot property was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.01.

From the moment you enter, you will notice the abundance of natural light and the gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout this stunning home. Designed for both productivity and elegance, the main level features a dedicated office with French doors and a formal dining room that connects effortlessly to the heart of the home. The large kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with a center island, granite countertops, and tons of cabinet space. It opens to a breakfast bar and a large breakfast room featuring a soaring vaulted ceiling and a wall of windows that frame the backyard. The adjacent family room, centered around a cozy fireplace, is elevated by a coffered ceiling that adds a layer of charm and sophistication to the space. Upper Level Highlights: *Four Large Bedrooms: Plenty of space for family, guests, or hobbies. *Primary Retreat: The spacious primary suite boasts two large walk-in closets. The ensuite bath features double vanities for easy mornings, a relaxing soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled shower. *Convenience: A dedicated laundry room is located on the bedroom level to simplify your daily routine. Step out from the breakfast room onto a composite deck, perfect for enjoying summer evenings. The fully fenced yard provides security and peace of mind, backing up to scenic community green space and mature trees. A full unfinished basement offers a massive footprint for extra space or storage. Located in the Village of Idlewild, youll enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and miles of trails, all while being minutes from I-95, the VRE, and Historic Downtown Fredericksburg.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Fredericksburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAFB2010030

Features
General
Living Area 2520
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Washer Dryer Water Heater
Pet Deposit 300.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District FREDERICKSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Number Limit Cats OK
Year Built 2013
Tenant Pays Exterior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 70.0
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions use GPS
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 457.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Pl
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2520
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Breakfast Room Study Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1515
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Belcher Real Estate, Llc.

Broker

dagmar.maticic@gmail.com