109 Huntington Hills Lane Fredericksburg, VA $ 530,000
109 Huntington Hills Lane
$ 530,000
Share Save

109 Huntington Hills Lane

Fredericksburg, VA, 22401
$ 530,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

109 Huntington Hills Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 1
109 Huntington Hills Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $530,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,350 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautiful opportunity in the heart of the city! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath home offers large rooms throughout, including two primary suites, a generous formal dining room, oversized kitchen, and a large family room with cozy gas fireplace. The sunroom provides flexible space and could potentially be used as a 4th bedroom (NTC), office, or additional living area. Full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for storage, workshop space, or future expansion with rough-in. All gas dual zones. 9' ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Home does need some TLC and is priced accordingly. Improvements needed over time include paint, flooring/carpet replacement, handicap half bath sink and toilet capped off, shower head installation and renovations in primary bath, and roof repair and/or replacement (Doesn't leak). Dont miss this incredible opportunity to make this beautiful home your own while enjoying convenient city living!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,661

Style

Cape Cod,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Fredericksburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAFB2010230

Features
General
Living Area 2350
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 50.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICKSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Rt 3
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name HUNTINGTON HILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1328.00
Tax Annual Amount 3661.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.53
Acceptable Financing VA Cash Conventional FHA VHDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2350
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

ur4everagent@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,568
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$305
Monthly Home Insurance
--