No photo
1247 Empire Avenue # B Camden, NJ $ 1,500
1247 Empire Avenue # B
$ 1,500
Share Save

1247 Empire Avenue # B

Camden, NJ, 08103
$ 1,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,793

Property for Rent in Camden, NJ

for $1,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,793 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.04.

Fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit! This home features all new flooring, a beautifully updated kitchen, and a modern bathroom. Enjoy a fresh, move-in-ready space with comfortable living areasperfect for anyone looking for a clean and updated place to call home. **Currently under renovation**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Victorian,Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2115434

Features
General
Living Area 1793
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Radiator
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Architectural Style Victorian Colonial
Construction Materials Wood Siding Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding Brick Masonry Asphalt
School District CAMDEN CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Application Fee 49.0
Rent Includes Water Sewer
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions To Park Blvd Make Right Onto Langham Left On Wildwood To Left On Empire Ave
City CAMDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1793.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.84
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1793
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stove utilities Water Sewer included in rent
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Permanent Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 21.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1247
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daner Realty Company Inc

Broker

danerrealtyinc1@comcast.net

Email

Nearby
3533552 Elementary School
3533560 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1247 Empire Avenue # B, Camden, NJ, 08103 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,793 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1247 Empire Avenue # B has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 08103 which is in Camden, NJ