618 Raritan Street Camden, NJ $ 185,000
618 Raritan Street
$ 185,000
Share Save

618 Raritan Street

Camden, NJ, 08105
$ 185,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

618 Raritan Street, Camden, NJ 08105 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Camden, NJ

for $185,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 896 square foot townhouse was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 618 Raritan Street, a well-maintained property located in the heart of Camden! This home offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and strong rental potential, this property is ideal for anyone looking to build equity or generate income. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, shopping, and public transportation, making commuting to Philadelphia and surrounding areas quick and easy. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking for an affordable home or an investor seeking a solid addition to your portfolio, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and take advantage of this opportunity!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 185,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,197

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116256

Features
General
Living Area 896
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Brick
School District CAMDEN CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 618 RARITAN STREET CAMDEN NJ 08105
City CAMDEN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1263.00
Tax Annual Amount 2197.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.47
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00090
Total Actual Rent 16800.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Rear Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 896
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer stove and refrigertor
Type of Parking Alley Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 79.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 618
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

Broker

jfrodriguezx3@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,322
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$183
Monthly Home Insurance
--