1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,397
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409
$ 3,397
Share Save

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 3,397
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,397 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 2018.

Welcome to your new home at The Sterling, where Philadelphia living meets modern comfort in this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spanning 1200 square feet. Step inside and discover an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room, creating the perfect canvas for your daily life. The heart of your home awaits in the well-appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect surface for morning coffee preparation and evening meal creation. Stainless steel appliances gleam under the light, including a full-size refrigerator ready to stock your favorite ingredients, a dishwasher to handle cleanup, and a microwave for quick convenience. The disposal makes kitchen maintenance effortless, while the ice maker ensures cold drinks are always within reach. Picture yourself cooking on the stove, the aroma of dinner filling the open living space as natural light streams through your windows, beautifully framed by the included window treatments. Your master suite features a generous walk-in closet that accommodates everything from work attire to weekend wear, while the entry level bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever your lifestyle demands. Both bathrooms provide the convenience of dual bath facilities, perfect for busy mornings or when hosting friends. Daily conveniences make life here effortless with your own in-unit washer and dryer, eliminating trips to the laundromat forever. When you venture beyond your front door, The Sterling's impressive amenities await your discovery. Start mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then unwind later with a dip in the pool or a relaxing session in the sauna and spa. The roof deck offers panoramic views and fresh air, perfect for evening relaxation or weekend entertaining. The clubhouse provides space for gathering, while the game room offers entertainment options steps from home. Professional concierge service adds a touch of luxury to daily life, and the secure, gated environment provides peace of mind. Your pets will love the dedicated dog park, while the picnic area creates opportunities for outdoor dining and socializing. Parking in the garage means no more circling blocks or scraping ice from windshields, while elevator access makes moving furniture or groceries a breeze. The meeting room offers professional space when working from home extends beyond your apartment walls. From walkable dining options featuring an eclectic mix of established eateries and trendy new cafes to boutique shopping along vibrant corridors, your neighborhood offers the perfect blend of Philadelphia's historic charm and contemporary energy. Discover corner bistros serving artisanal coffee, family-owned restaurants with generations of recipes, and innovative new establishments that capture the city's evolving culinary scene. Life at The Sterling means waking up in a space designed for comfort, spending days exploring one of America's most walkable cities, and returning each evening to amenities and conveniences that make every day feel like a retreat from the ordinary. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,397

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609062

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Pool(s) Bus Service Alarm System Sauna
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1409
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name STERLING APARTMENTS
Accessibility Mobility Improvements
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Concierge Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Hot tub Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 1815 JFK BLVD.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-27
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98X396
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$3,397 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $3,397 with 1,200 sqft. 1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1409 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA