4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,900
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4
$ 3,900
Share Save

4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 3,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 1,648
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 21
4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,648 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.05.

AVAILALBE EARLY AUGUST! This bi-level 4 bed/ 4 bath unit will feature a spacious and open floor plan. Hardwood floors throughout with a kitchen island and modern stainless steel appliances. Large rooms with natural light, central A/C and heating, as well as a washer & dryer. Great location, close to University city with easy access to public transportation and I-76. Tenants are responsible for all utilities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609016

Features
General
Living Area 1648
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1930
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 4220 BALTIMORE AVE #4
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2297.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1648
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22.00 x 104.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4220

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4220 Baltimore Avenue # 4 has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA