1842 E Cumberland Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,950
1842 E Cumberland Street
$ 2,950
Share Save

1842 E Cumberland Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,250
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,250 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.02.

This architecturally-crafted home with stunning features. The mid-century modern-inspired brick and metal facade is primarily composed of custom built oversized windows that typical new construction developments don't offer. Enter through a private, secure driveway and park in your dedicated spot under the 2nd floor overhang. The open concept first floor plan includes living/dining area and a galley kitchen with island, dishwasher and built-in microwave. The open concept allows occupants to spread out and flow freely. The finished basement can be considered 1 of 3 general purpose living areas such as a den or home theater with laundry and its own bathroom . The multi-level second floor reveals a striking, awe inspiring living area with 13' ceilings and encompasses the well-appointed primary suite including a spa-like bathroom with ample counter space, double sink and glass-enclosed shower. The entire home benefits from daylighting, an energy efficient feature, via windows illuminating the clever central stair. The third floor features two sizable bedrooms, both the width of the entire house, with large windows facing south or north. In between there is a hall bathroom. Continue upstairs to find a pilot house leading to a fiberglass roof deck.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2608932

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dryer Washer Built-In Microwave Dishwasher
Pet Deposit 300.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2018
Levels 3
Application Fee 35.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions btwn Jasper St & Kensington Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 859.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2250
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Attached Carport
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 57.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1842

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1842 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1842 E Cumberland Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19125 which is in Philadelphia, PA