6459 N 16Th Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,550
6459 N 16Th Street # 1
$ 1,550
Share Save

6459 N 16Th Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19126
$ 1,550
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,532
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 1
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 2
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 3
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 4
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 5
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 6
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 7
6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,550 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,532 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Charming and unique 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit located at 6459 N 16th St #1 in Philadelphia. This home features a comfortable living room area perfect for relaxing, along with a well-appointed kitchen designed for everyday convenience. The spacious bedroom offers a cozy retreat, while the additional half bath adds extra functionality for guests. A standout feature of this unit is the large finished basement, providing plenty of extra spaceideal for a home office, entertainment area, or additional living space. For added ease, the unit also includes a washer and dryer, making laundry simple and accessible. A great option for anyone seeking both comfort and extra space in a well-designed layout.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2608846

Features
General
Living Area 1532
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 6459 N 16th St - Unit 1 Philadelphia PA 19126
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19126 (19126)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1328.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/45672acd-9731-491d-b2b6-0c307a0a13e2
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1532
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 83.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6459
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

Broker

kirk@prosperityreis.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,550 -11.43% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,750 -7.89% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6459 N 16Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 1,532 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 6459 N 16Th Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19126 which is in Philadelphia, PA