777 S Broad Street # 229 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,575
777 S Broad Street # 229
$ 2,575
Share Save

777 S Broad Street # 229

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 2,575
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,070
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,575 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,070 square foot property was built in 2009.

Step into your new home at 777 South Broad, where modern Philadelphia living unfolds in this thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence spanning 1070 square feet. The open floor plan welcomes you with recessed lighting that illuminates every corner, creating an atmosphere that feels both spacious and intimate from the moment you arrive. The heart of your home centers around a well-appointed kitchen where mornings begin with possibility. Run your hands along the upgraded countertops as you prepare coffee, appreciating the seamless flow between cooking and living spaces. Stainless steel appliances including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator make meal preparation effortless, while the disposal and microwave handle daily conveniences. Everything has its place in this thoughtfully designed culinary space that invites both quick breakfasts and elaborate dinner preparations. Your primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet that accommodates your entire wardrobe, while the entry level bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. Both bathrooms ensure morning routines flow smoothly, and the in-unit washer and dryer mean laundry day happens on your schedule. Ceiling fans throughout maintain comfort in every season. Beyond your front door, this gated community elevates daily life with amenities that feel like extensions of your home. Start mornings in the fitness center before heading to work, then unwind evenings on the roof deck where city views provide the perfect backdrop for reflection. The game room offers entertainment options, while the meeting room supports your professional needs. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, and when friends visit, the picnic area provides outdoor gathering space. Parking garage access means you're always just an elevator ride away from your car, while building security provides peace of mind. The neighborhood surrounding 777 South Broad pulses with Philadelphia's distinctive energy, where walkable streets connect you to an eclectic mix of dining establishments. Corner cafes serve morning coffee alongside longtime neighborhood eateries, while newer restaurants add contemporary flavors to this evolving corridor. The blend of old Philadelphia charm with modern conveniences creates a dining scene that never grows stale. This building, constructed in 2009, represents modern urban living where every detail supports your lifestyle. Welcome cats and dogs with breed restrictions and required deposits can join you in this pet-friendly community. Here, daily life flows seamlessly between the comfort of your private residence and the vibrancy of community amenities, creating a living experience that adapts to your rhythm whether you're seeking quiet evenings at home or social connections with neighbors. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2608782

Features
General
Living Area 1070
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Freezer Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2009
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 229
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name BELLA VISTA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Located right off of the Avenue of the Arts
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-20
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Walk-in Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Other Natural Gas
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1070
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Other Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 322X265
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 777

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$2,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

777 S Broad Street # 229, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Property for Rent at $2,575 with 1,070 sqft. 777 S Broad Street # 229 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA