1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,431
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512
$ 3,431
Share Save

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 3,431
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,431 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 2018.

Step into Unit 1512 at The Sterling, where modern luxury meets timeless comfort in this beautifully appointed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence spanning 1,200 square feet of sophisticated living space. This exceptional home showcases an open floor plan that seamlessly connects your living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal environment for both daily relaxation and entertaining guests. The heart of your new home features a stunning kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, stove, and even an ice maker for those special occasions. Upgraded countertops provide both beauty and functionality, while the open design allows you to stay connected with family and friends whether you're preparing a quick breakfast or hosting an elegant dinner party. Your master suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe, while the second bedroom conveniently features entry-level access. Both bathrooms are thoughtfully designed with modern finishes that complement the home's contemporary aesthetic. Throughout the residence, luxury vinyl flooring creates a cohesive, elegant look that's both stylish and practical for everyday living. Daily conveniences are seamlessly integrated into your home with in-unit laundry featuring both washer and dryer, eliminating trips to shared facilities. Window treatments are included, providing privacy and light control while enhancing the overall design aesthetic. Living at The Sterling means enjoying an exceptional array of amenities that rival the finest resorts. Start your mornings in the state-of-the-art fitness center, then unwind in the evening at the rooftop deck with panoramic views. The sparkling pool and spa provide the perfect escape, while the sauna offers a tranquil space for relaxation. Social opportunities abound in the clubhouse, game room, and meeting spaces, while the picnic area and dog park create wonderful outdoor gathering spots for you and your furry companions. The building's professional concierge service ensures your daily needs are met with sophistication and care, while the gated entry and comprehensive security system provide peace of mind. Your vehicle is protected in the convenient garage parking, and the elevator system makes coming home effortless regardless of which floor you're heading to. This pet-friendly community welcomes both cats and dogs, understanding that your four-legged family members deserve the same luxury lifestyle you do. The dedicated dog park provides a safe, enclosed space for play and socialization right within your residential community. Built in 1961 and meticulously maintained, The Sterling represents the perfect blend of classic architecture and modern amenities, creating a living experience that honors both heritage and contemporary lifestyle expectations. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,431

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2607578

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Pool(s) Bus Service Alarm System Sauna
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1512
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name STERLING APARTMENTS
Accessibility Mobility Improvements
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Concierge Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Hot tub Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1815 JFK BLVD.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98X396
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,397 -0.88% Price Down
4/14/2026$3,427 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $3,431 with 1,200 sqft. 1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1512 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA