1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,050
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201
$ 1,050
Share Save

1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201

Philadelphia, PA, 19131
$ 1,050
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 1
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 2
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 3
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 4
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 5
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 6
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 7
1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,050. This property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.04.

The building has multiple spaces available for rent for events like baby showers, birthdays, and graduation. The vacant retail spaces were previously used as a pharmacy, a therapist's office and a tax office. The 1st & 2nd FL are bi-level; you can use one as a receptionist area and the other as a private office. Bring your imagination to how you can creatively use these spaces. There's a full bathroom for both floors. Also, on the 3rd FL, you have two office spaces with a full bathroom. The landlord is motivated. The property's strategic location is unique for its vibrant atmosphere, and the foot traffic it generates for your business's continued growth and success.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,050

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Professional,Medical,Hair Salon and Spa,Flex

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2607492

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 2
See more
General
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit
Zoning CMX2
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1915
Unit Number 2ND FL STE 201
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Vacant
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Professional Medical Hair Salon and Spa Flex
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions N. 52nd St. Follow GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19131 (19131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Property Condition Very Good
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 6.56
Leasable Area 160
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1226
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Springer Realty Group

Broker

taiye1818@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $1,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 is a Property for Rent at $1,050 with a lot size of 0.04. 1226 N 52Nd Street # 2ND FL STE 201 was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19131 which is in Philadelphia, PA