836-BROAD N Broad Street Philadelphia, PA $ 6,900
836-BROAD N Broad Street
$ 6,900
New Construction
Share Save

836-BROAD N Broad Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 6,900
Bedrooms-- Baths--
836-BROAD N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
836-BROAD N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
836-BROAD N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $6,900. The lot size is 0.18.

Incredible opportunity to rent large garage on Broad Street approximately 6500 SFT. POSSIBLY WITH STOREFRONT.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Parking Lot,Flex

Lot Size

0.18

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2607516

Roof Composite
Zoning CMX4
Construction Materials Advanced Framing Aluminum Siding Brick
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7880.00
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease 60 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.06
Construction Completed Y/N N
Leasable Area 6500
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0/0 LotWidth:38
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 836
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dan Realty

Broker

dreamrealty101@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$6,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

836-BROAD N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $6,900 with a lot size of 0.18. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA